LS1GTO.com Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Omertà
Joined
·
5,287 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Is there a listing of all the PV/concours winners from Saratoga?

I just find it strange that nobody has posted a listing of the winners, as done in years past.

:popcorn2:
 

·
Wifes Car is Faster than Mine
Joined
·
462 Posts
Well for Mild Mod 04:

1st place: John Devore (I don't know his screen name)- Impulse Blue
2nd place: Keygan Spencer (Playdough)- Barbados Blue
3rd place: Kirk (CosmosKirk) - Cosmos Purple

Those are the ones that i can remember off the top of my head.
 

·
VIOLET FOREVER
Joined
·
8,773 Posts
Well for Mild Mod 04:

1st place: John Devore (I don't know his screen name)- Impulse Blue
2nd place: Keygan Spencer (Playdough)- Barbados Blue
3rd place: Kirk (CosmosKirk) - Cosmos Purple

Those are the ones that i can remember off the top of my head.
Wow Congrats Kim and Keygan !!! That Barbi is a show stopper for sure. And congrats to Kirk and John :turbonaug
 

·
Wifes Car is Faster than Mine
Joined
·
462 Posts
Thanks Dan-

Are you going to try and make it to the show in Dayton next year?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,365 Posts
Beautiful car but a little too steep for me.
 

·
Member of the 500+ RWHP Club!
Joined
·
2,407 Posts
I got the award for hitting the most cones.....hehehehe

Morty
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31 Posts
I have the results for the 2008 meet, but I don't know how to get them into this forum and have it align properly so you can read it. I have it as an Excel file, a tab delimited TXT file and a comma seperated (CSV) file. Can someone give me a hint on how to do this?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31 Posts
Concours Silver: Larry Bart, Bob Desio, Albert W. Golden, Bob Serrao, Marc E. Komorsky, Robert S. Bugbee Jr, Lloyd Paro, Harold R. Murray, Al Minervino, George A. Disque, Keith Willnauer, William M. Prizer, Thomas Barrett, Edward K. Rowe, Bob Adams, John J. Nicastro, Michael Sloan
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31 Posts
Concours Gold: Steve Stewart, Craig Gibney, Joseph C. James, Brandon Goodwin, Paul Lesiczka, Frank Pelly, Joe Guerra, Imran Chaudary, Jack Scott, Frank Platt, Lou Rendano, Ken Braun, Rick Last, Tom Savage, Orvil & Shirley Osche, Stewart Davis, Stephen Kiellar, Lindsey Carte, Rick Mahoney, Charles Seybert, Terry Weiner, Ed Hill, Joe Guerra, Jack D. Alongi, Dave Wickles, Kenneth Rahe, Ray Decrescenzo (2 cars, 2 gold), Chuck Henley, Brian Bengen, Mark B. Simiele, Nick Massaro, Edwin Wolf, Michael Bailey, Wayne E. Brown
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31 Posts
Popular Vote results:

Class Class Description 1st 2nd 3rd

A Stock GTO Hardtop/Coupe 1964-1965 Paul Menin, Ralph Marsai, Stephen Freitas

B Stock GTO Hardtop/Coupe 1966 Jack Horrigan, Jim & Alena Eyer, Chuck Catalano

C Stock GTO Hardtop/Coupe 1967 Bill Gallagher, Mark Kelly, Paul Bourbeau

D Stock GTO Hardtop/Coupe 1968-1969 Donato Simione, Russell Catalano, Robert Corazzini

E Stock GTO Hardtop/Coupe 1970-1972 Jim Napoletano, Edward D. Korejko, James Warrell

F Stock GTO Hardtop/Coupe 1973-1974 Steve Laughlin, William Markowski

G Stock GTO Coupe 2004 Gary Brodock

H Stock GTO Coupe 2005 Jeffrey Kipe, Harry Santa

I Stock GTO Coupe 2006 Bill Brunker, Michael C. Gallagher, Ralph Reynolds

J Stock GTO Convertible 1964-1967 Frank V. Balsama, Larry Wyker, Ralph E. Moyer

K Stock GTO Convertible 1968-1971 Arthur Kelly, Michael Spizziri, Robert Mollinary

L Stock Judge (all) 1969-1971 Joe & Ronnie Bartha, Rick Jamieson, John J. Greco

M Stock A-body & X-body 1964-1974 Tom Szymczyk, Dan Schulte, Michael Daugherty

N Mild Modified GTO Hardtop/Coupe 1964-1965 Paul Menin, Cap & Robin Proffitt, Donald R. Edler / Al Gierut (tie)

O Mild Modified GTO Hardtop/Coupe 1966 Jerry Plante, Randy Varney

P Mild Modified GTO Hardtop/Coupe 1967 Robert Cheney, Robert M. Heim

Q Mild Modified GTO Hardtop/Coupe 1968-1969 Andy Roberts, Kerry Friedman, Mike Contarino

R Mild Modified GTO Hardtop/Coupe 1970-1974 Joseph Dean, Bob Harmon, John & Marn Lawton

S Mild Modified GTO Coupe 2004 John K. Delore, Keygan & Kim Spencer, Kirk Mcfarland

T Mild Modified GTO Coupe 2005 Judy Proctor, Thomas Razzagone, Steve Hedrick

U Mild Modified GTO Coupe 2006 Todd Smith, Mark Melrose, Bobby Dirion

V Mild Modified GTO Convertible 1964-1967 Joe & Gretchen Barber, Richard Simberg, Tyrell Furman

W Mild Modified GTO Convertible 1968-1971 John Owoc, Alex Ipiotis, Joe Suhrada

X Mild Modified A-body & X-body 1964-1974 James T. Mcdonald , Joseph A. Liquori, Mark Mastelli

Y Super Modified All Models 1964-1974 Mark Nowak, Serge Collerette, Jay Bovarnick

Z Super Modified All Models 2004-2006 Neal Sullivan, William M Sandusky, Richard Iannazzi

Popular Vote, Best of Show: Louis Adreani
 

·
Omertà
Joined
·
5,287 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Thank You for posting GaryBro.:)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31 Posts
I should also list the "Winners Circle" people:

Steve Morton, Steve Walke, Glen & Denise Spangler, Arthur Kelly, Robert Hammen, Cap Proffitt, Rich Markowski, Ken Swint, Bob Alexander, Larry Reeb
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top